Laurel Cottage

Main amenities

  • 105 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated 4.4 km from Church of St Anne, the 2-bedroom Laurel Cottage Ulverston provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

    Guests can visit the Lakeland Motor Museum, which is about 15 minutes' drive from the holiday home, or check out Kirkby Moor, which is around 10 minutes' drive away. This 2-bathroom villa is 4.5 km from St.Annes Church Haverthwaite, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    The Ulverston property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. There are dryers for guests' comfort.

    A fully-fitted kitchen, provided at this Ulverston villa, includes a fridge, a toaster, and glassware. The nearest train station is Ulverston, located approximately 10 minutes away by car, while Spark Bridge bus stop is just around the corner from Laurel Cottage.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Laurel Cottage Ulverston

    The Ulverston property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. There are dryers for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home

    Size: 105 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Laurel Cottage Ulverston

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Laurel Cottage Ulverston

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a fridge, a toaster, and glassware, is available at this holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at the holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at the holiday home.
    • Is there a hot tub at Laurel Cottage?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a spa tub at Laurel Cottage.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Laurel Cottage?
      Guests staying at Laurel Cottage can explore the 3.2-mile-long Lakeside and Haverthwaite Railway (4.7 km), Lakeland Motor Museum (6 km), and St.Annes Church Haverthwaite (4.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Laurel Cottage Ulverston